The following rankings are NOT official IHSA rankings. They are completed by a rankings committee assigned by the IABC. If you have information that can be used to improve the accuracy of these rankings, please message SCOTT_LLORENS@GLENBARD.ORG

TIP: If using phone, hold phone sideways to best see rankings

Singles

#NameYrSchoolActual
1Andrea Li10Urbana
(University)
1st
2Maggie Chen11Hinsdale South5th
3Amanda Ng12Naperville North2nd
4Shannon Xu11Naperville North4th
5Hannah George9Neuqua Valley3rd
6Carissa Chen9Waubonsie Valley6th
7Jade Huang11Glenbrook NorthTop 8
8Ina Pan12DeerfieldTop 24
9Ema Akutsu12Stevenson1st – D
11Shruti Panse12Neuqua ValleyDNQ
11Lindsey Wang11StevensonDNQ
12Esha Aggarwal11Lake ParkTop 64
13Alexandra Berns12LibertyvilleTop 24
14Maya Przebirowski12WheelingTop 8
15Gabby Chen11Downers Grove NTop 12
16Jessica Han11Hinsdale CentralTop 48
17Becca Lopez Egan12WillowbrookTop 48
18Aamina Qureshi12Lyons TownshipTop 24
19Aria Smith12Glenbard EastTop 32
20Naga Maddipudi12ConantTop 32
HMAlisa Hilaly10Hoffman EstatesTop 64
HMEmily Hyink12YorkTop 48
HMAlicia Lloveras12Addison TrailTop 64
HMMadison Liu10New TrierTop 24
HMRachele Cameli10Hinsdale SouthT8 – D
HMHeather Hoeper12New TrierDNQ
HMLillian Luangsomkham12Joliet CentralDNQ
HMIvy He12Plainfield EastTop 32
HMVijaynanandini Mandava12Metea ValleyTop 32
HMCassie Voicu11ProspectDNQ
HMAlexandra Sugrue12Lake ForestDNQ
HMChristina Aguilar11TF SouthTop 32
HMCindy Lim12SandburgTop 24
HMMaggie Wu12Fremd4th – D

Doubles

RankNameYrSchoolActual
1Sophia Wang
Vivian Kok
12
12
Metea Valley5th
2Yejee Lee
E. Zheng -> Maggie Wu
11
10
Fremd4th
3K. Rajkumar -> Venttikatt
Sachi Tilu
10
12
Fremd2nd
4Ema Akutsu
Katherine Li
?Stevenson1st
5Paige Drewno
Carla Martinez
12
12
TF South6th
6Rachele Cameli
Savannah Morford
?Hinsdale STop 8
7Michelle Hu
Hanna AN
12
11
Naperville
Central
Top 12
8Lindsey White
Sasha Neigh
10
11
York3rd
9Bhavi Barnwal
Nayoon Lee
12
12
Neuqua ValleyTop 12
10Rosana Liang
Connie Liu
12
12
Naperville NorthTop 12
11Angela Liang
Bethany Liang
12
12
Buffalo GroveTop 24
12Ellie Brandt
Claire Flanagan
10
10
Glenbard EastTop 64
13Beacom
Dry
?Downers Grove NTop 32
14Amelia Hoog
Lilianna Jasinska
12
10
OPRFTop 48
15Lisa Colin
Annabelle Karch
11
11
GenevaTop 16
16Jaclyn Rende
Alice Sempoch
12
12
Buffalo GroveDNQ
17Faith Conopeotis
Via Conopeotis
11
11
Lake ForrestTop 16
18Megan Heinz
Gabrielle Chen
12
11
Downers
Grove
North
SQ – S
19Mia Mercado
Megan Phillips
12
12
Lincoln-Way
East
Top 32
20Sara Krueger
Grace Sternes
12
12
AndrewTop 64
HMIpsa Bijumalia
Caitlyn Carmody
12
12
Oswego EastTop 48
HMAzul Rodriguez
Val Sandoval
12
12
TF SouthTop 32
HMAmelia Gesicki
Emma Rattana
12
12
WillowbrookTop 48
HMAllison Harr
Annabelle Romero
12
12
WillowbrookDNQ
HMKhushi Patel
Mia Ilagan
11
12
Glenbard EastTop 48
HMAnjali O. Patel
Sadhana Viswanathan
12
12
ConantTop 48
HMAnjali A. Patel
Mahi Patel
12
12
ConantTop 48

Conference Team Favorites (Alphabetized)

ConferenceWinnerIABC
CONF
Rep
Central SuburbanDeerfield?HP
DuKaneGenevaGHS
DuPage ValleyNeuqua ValleyNV
Mid Suburban EastBuffalo Grove?PAL
Mid Suburban WestFremdPAL
North SuburbanStevensonLIB
South SuburbanT.F. SouthTFS
Southwest PrairieOswego East?WA
Southwest SuburbanLincoln-Way East/Lockport/Sandburg?LOCK
Upstate EightGlenbard EastGBE
West Suburban GoldHinsdale SouthYORK
West Suburban SilverHinsdale Central and YorkYORK